Welcome Bonus 200% up to $4,000

30 free spins on Treasure Sparks

Royal Ace Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

A $100 first deposit at Royal Ace Casino can unlock a $200 bonus match plus 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks. Here’s how the maths, game rules, bet limit and cashout terms work for Australian players.

Games Worth Trying

3 Lucky Witches

3 Lucky Witches

yggdrasil

The Quest for Excalibucks

The Quest for Excalibucks

yggdrasil

88 Ace Royale

88 Ace Royale

amigo

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win

onlyplay

Queen Of The Arctic

Queen Of The Arctic

spnmnl

Silver Fox

Silver Fox

novomatic

How the $100 first deposit offer works

If you’re looking at Royal Ace Casino from Australia, the first thing to check is how the deposit and bonus combine. The welcome offer gives you a 200% match up to $4,000 on your first deposit, with a $30 minimum deposit. A $100 deposit therefore qualifies for the offer and produces a $200 bonus.

Contents

The specific $100-labelled promotion is not among the current promotions. The closest match is the welcome package, which also includes 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks. The bonus is subject to wagering, a maximum bet during wagering and a cashout cap, so it is worth doing the calculation before you start.

TermAmountWhat it means
Your deposit$100Above the $30 minimum
Matched bonus$200A 200% match on the deposit
Combined amount$300Deposit plus bonus for the wagering calculation
Free spins30Played on Treasure Sparks
Welcome cap$4,000Maximum bonus match available on the first deposit

The wagering maths for a $100 deposit

The welcome terms use 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount on eligible slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo. For the $100 example, that combined amount is $300. Multiply $300 by 30 and the wagering target is $9,000.

Table games and video poker use a higher 60× rate. If the full $300 combined amount were used on those categories, the calculation would be $300 × 60, giving a $18,000 wagering target. That difference is the main detail to keep in mind when choosing games.

Game groupCalculationTarget
Slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo$300 × 30$9,000
Table games and video poker$300 × 60$18,000

There is also a $10 maximum bet per spin or hand while bonus wagering is active. That limit applies across the eligible games, so a larger stake cannot be used to speed up the calculation. The welcome offer has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount; on a $100 deposit, that works out to $1,000.

Ready to use the $100 example?

The key figures are simple: $100 deposited, $200 matched, $300 used for the calculation, and $10 as the maximum bet during wagering.

Which games count towards the bonus target

Game choice affects how quickly the wagering target builds. Slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo contribute at 30×, while table games and video poker contribute at 60×. Roulette, Pai Gow Poker, Craps, Baccarat, Sic Bo, War and shooting games do not contribute to wagering.

CategoryContributionExamples or detail
Slots30×Eligible bonus game category
Scratch Cards, Keno and Bingo30×Eligible bonus game categories
Table Games and Video Poker60×Higher wagering rate
Roulette, Pai Gow Poker, Craps, Baccarat, Sic Bo, War and Shooting gamesExcludedWagers do not count towards the target

For a straightforward $100 example, eligible slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo use the lower 30× calculation. The important part is to stay within the named categories and keep each spin or hand at no more than $10 while the bonus wagering is running.

How to approach the first deposit step by step

The welcome offer is tied to the first deposit, so it helps to set up your account before putting money in. You can follow this simple order:

Register your account

Registration is required before downloading or installing the casino software, and a phone number is required during registration.

Choose the $100 deposit amount

The welcome minimum is $30, so $100 meets the entry requirement. Deposits and other transactions are processed in USD.

Review the welcome offer

The package is a 200% match up to $4,000 with 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks. Take a moment to check the terms before playing.

Choose eligible games

Use the 30× categories if you want the lower wagering rate. Table games and video poker use 60×, and the named excluded games do not contribute.

Keep within the bet limit

Each spin or hand must stay at or below $10 while bonus wagering is active.

Complete verification before withdrawing

You can complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal. The required document is a government-issued ID, such as an ID card, passport or driver’s licence.

If your deposit was made by credit card, a credit card verification form is also required. Document verification takes 0-3 days after submission, giving you the option to handle that step before you need to cash out.

Other deposit promotions and rewards worth knowing

The welcome offer is not the only promotion connected with deposits. Slot Battle of the Ages gives a 250% match with no maximum bonus amount plus 30 free spins. To trigger it, vote for a favourite slot and make a deposit; the bonus is credited automatically and no Promo Code is required.

A No Deposit Bonus is offered periodically, mainly to VIP players, as free chips or free spins. One example was a Halloween promotion with 200 free spins and a maximum cashout of $500. Its wagering structure uses 30× on slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo, or 60× on table games and video poker, with the same excluded game groups.

Cashback follows its own eligibility rules. Weekly cashback is paid every Monday when total deposits reached at least $50 in the previous week. Monthly cashback is available to VIP players and is paid at the start of each month when total deposits reached at least $50 in the previous month.

  • Weekly and monthly cashback use 30× wagering for slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo.
  • Video poker and table games use 60× wagering for cashback.
  • Pending withdrawals, unapproved withdrawals from the previous week and an account balance below $10 make a player ineligible for cashback.
  • The VIP programme has five levels: Jack, Queen, King, Ace and Royal Ace.
  • Every VIP level includes Monthly Insurance, while higher levels add gifts and other VIP rewards.
LevelComp pointsAdditional benefits
Jack1 point per $10 wageredExclusive bonuses and Monthly Insurance
Queen1 point per $7.50 wageredExclusive promotions and Monthly Insurance
King1 point per $5 wageredBirthday gifts, exclusive bonuses and Monthly Insurance
Ace1 point per $5 wageredBirthday and special-day gifts, exclusive promotions and Monthly Insurance
Royal Ace1 point per $2 wageredBirthday and special-day gifts, exclusive promotions and Monthly Insurance

Comp points can be redeemed for exclusive offers, including free bets. VIP benefits also include a personal manager, bonus free spins, cashback, higher withdrawal limits, faster withdrawals and personalised promotions.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals after the bonus

A $100 deposit can be funded through several options. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Lightning Bitcoin, bank transfer, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Ripple, Interac, Check, Players Rewards Card, Binance Coin and Litecoin. All transactions are processed in USD.

MethodMinimumProcessing detail
Visa or Mastercard$10 depositWithdrawal minimum is $20
Bitcoin$10 depositWithdrawals are processed instantly
Lightning Bitcoin$5 depositCryptocurrency deposit option
Neteller$10 deposit$20 minimum withdrawal and instant processing
Credit or debit card$30 depositA credit card verification form is required when applicable

The general minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard cashouts are capped at $2,500 per week and $5,000 per month. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals have a $20 minimum and take 1-3 business days, while Bitcoin withdrawals have a $20 minimum and are processed instantly.

The stated overall withdrawal processing time is 7-10 business days. Government-issued ID is needed for KYC, and the pre-KYC option lets you complete verification before submitting a withdrawal request. That can make the final cashout step more straightforward.

Playing the offer on mobile and getting help

You can use the downloadable Mobile App on a mobile device, or choose instant play through a mobile web browser without a download. RTG games are available in the mobile browser, which gives you another way to use the account after registration.

For questions about a Deposit Bonus, payment or verification, support is available through live chat, email and telephone. Live chat is in English and has an average response time of 10 minutes. The website language is English.

Want to check the numbers before depositing?

Use the $100 example as your guide: $200 matched, 30 free spins, a $9,000 slots target, an $18,000 table-game target and a $1,000 welcome cashout cap.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Royal Ace Casino welcome offer?

The minimum first deposit is $30. A $100 deposit meets that requirement.

What do I receive with a $100 deposit?

The 200% first-deposit match gives you a $200 bonus on a $100 deposit, creating a $300 combined amount. The welcome package also includes 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks.

How much wagering applies to the $100 example?

The $300 combined deposit and bonus amount creates a $9,000 target at 30× on slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo. Table games and video poker use 60×, which creates an $18,000 target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $10 per spin or hand across the eligible games.

Which games count towards the welcome wagering requirement?

Slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo count at 30×. Table games and video poker count at 60×. Roulette, Pai Gow Poker, Craps, Baccarat, Sic Bo, War and shooting games do not contribute.

What is the welcome offer’s maximum cashout on a $100 deposit?

The cap is 10× the deposit amount. For a $100 deposit, the maximum cashout under the welcome offer is $1,000.

Can I complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal?

Yes. Pre-KYC verification is available before a withdrawal request. You need a government-issued ID, and a credit card verification form is required when the deposit was made by credit card.

Do I need a Promo Code for Slot Battle of the Ages?

No. Vote for a favourite slot and make a deposit, and the 250% match with 30 free spins is credited automatically.