Welcome Bonus 200% up to $4,000

30 free spins on Treasure Sparks

Royal Ace Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the 200% Match Works

If you came looking for a Royal Ace Casino $200 Deposit Bonus, the offer to compare is a percentage match rather than a flat $200 credit. The welcome deal adds 200% up to $4,000 to your first deposit, with 30 free spins and clear play-through rules.

Recommended for You

Demi Gods VII

Demi Gods VII

spnmnl

Santa's Jackpot

Santa's Jackpot

zillion

Bells of Glory

Bells of Glory

novomatic

Clint Westwild

Clint Westwild

gamebeat

Raiders of the Hidden Tome

Raiders of the Hidden Tome

lucky

Santa's Gift

Santa's Gift

endorphina

What the $200 Deposit Bonus gives you on your first deposit

Royal Ace Casino's welcome offer matches your first deposit at 200%, up to a maximum bonus of $4,000. The minimum deposit is $30, and the package also includes 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks. The wagering requirement is based on your deposit plus the bonus, not just the bonus amount.

Contents
TermDetails
Match200% on the first deposit
Maximum bonusUp to $4,000
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering30× the deposit plus bonus on qualifying games
Maximum bet$10 per spin or hand during bonus wagering
Maximum cashout10× the deposit amount
Extra30 free spins on Treasure Sparks

A $200 deposit would create a $400 bonus, giving you $600 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The maximum cashout for that deposit would be $2,000 because the cap is 10× the deposit. At the top match level, a $2,000 deposit would produce the full $4,000 bonus.

Ready to use the welcome match?

Start with the $30 minimum, keep the $10 maximum bet in mind and work through the qualifying games at your own pace.

How to claim the welcome offer without missing a step

The process is straightforward, but the order matters. Registration comes first, and a phone number is required when you create the account. You must also register before downloading or installing the casino software.

Create your account

Register with Royal Ace Casino and provide the required phone number.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $30 using one of the available payment options. The welcome match applies to the first deposit.

Keep the offer limits in view

The match is 200% up to $4,000, with wagering calculated on the deposit and bonus together. Do not exceed $10 per spin or hand during bonus wagering.

Play qualifying games

Use slots, scratch cards, keno or bingo for the 30× requirement, or eligible table games and video poker for the 60× requirement.

Complete verification before withdrawing

You can complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal. This requires a government-issued ID, and a credit card verification form is needed when the deposit was made by credit card.

There is no need to turn a $200 deposit into a larger session just because the match grows with the deposit. The useful figure is the total wagering attached to the amount you choose, so decide your deposit first and then check the maths.

Wagering rules: which games count and how the maths works

The game you choose affects the wagering multiple. Slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo use 30×, while table games and video poker use 60×. Roulette, Pai Gow Poker, Craps, Baccarat, Sic Bo, War and shooting games do not contribute to the requirement.

Game groupWageringExamples
Slots, Scratch Cards, Keno and Bingo30× deposit plus bonusBubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Keno and Bonus Bingo
Eligible Table Games and Video Poker60× deposit plus bonusEuropean Blackjack, Pontoon, Aces and Eights
Excluded gamesDo not contributeRoulette, Baccarat, Craps, Sic Bo, War and shooting games

Here is the calculation using a $30 deposit. The 200% match adds $60, making the combined amount $90. If you play qualifying slots, scratch cards, keno or bingo, the calculation is $90 × 30, giving $2,700 in wagering.

For a $200 deposit, the combined amount is $600, so the 30× requirement on those games is $18,000. If you choose eligible table games or video poker instead, the same $600 is multiplied by 60, producing $36,000 in wagering. That difference is worth checking before you choose a game.

Withdrawal limits, processing times and KYC documents

Once your play is complete, the minimum withdrawal is $20. Cashout limits are $2,500 per week and $5,000 per month, and there is no maximum win limit on jackpots or game payouts.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Weekly cashout limit$2,500
Monthly cashout limit$5,000
Win limitNo maximum win limit
Document verification0-3 days

Visa and Mastercard withdrawals have a $20 minimum and a stated processing time of 1-3 business days. Bitcoin withdrawals also start at $20 and are processed instantly. The overall withdrawal processing time is 7-10 business days, so allow for the wider window when planning a payout.

KYC requires a government-issued ID, such as an ID card, passport or driver's licence. If you deposited with a credit card, you also need to submit a credit card verification form. The pre-KYC option lets you complete these checks before making a withdrawal request.

Deposit methods and the currency used for your account

You can fund the account with Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Lightning Bitcoin, bank transfer, Coindraw, Changelly, Ethereum, Discover, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Ripple, Interac, Check (Cheque), Players Rewards Card, Binance Coin and Litecoin.

Payment optionDeposit detailWithdrawal detail
VisaMinimum deposit $10Minimum withdrawal $20; 1-3 business days
MastercardMinimum deposit $10Minimum withdrawal $20; 1-3 business days
BitcoinMinimum deposit $10Minimum withdrawal $20; instant
Lightning BitcoinMinimum deposit $5-
NetellerMinimum deposit $10Minimum withdrawal $20; instant processing

The general Credit/Debit Cards option has a $30 minimum deposit, while the Visa and Mastercard entries have $10 minimums. Transactions are processed in United States dollars, so Australian players should check how their bank or wallet handles the currency conversion before depositing.

If you are choosing a payment method for a $200 deposit, check both the deposit minimum and the withdrawal route before you play. Bitcoin offers instant withdrawals, while card withdrawals use the stated 1-3 business day processing time.

Other bonus options that may suit a larger deposit

The Slot Battle of the Ages promotion offers a 250% match with no maximum bonus amount, plus 30 free spins. To trigger it, vote for your favourite slot and then make a deposit. The bonus is credited automatically after those steps, and no Promo Code is required.

No deposit bonuses are offered periodically, primarily to VIP players. They arrive as free chips or free spins, with 30× wagering on slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo, or 60× on table games and video poker. Roulette, Pai Gow Poker, Craps, Baccarat, Sic Bo, War and shooting games do not count towards that wagering.

One example is a Halloween promotion with 200 free spins and a maximum cashout of $500. The important point is that a free-spins promotion still has its own wagering and cashout terms, so keep those conditions separate from the first-deposit match.

VIP rewards and Cashback for regular play

Royal Ace has five VIP levels: Jack, Queen, King, Ace and Royal Ace. Every level includes Monthly Insurance, while higher levels add gifts, personalised promotions and other service benefits.

LevelComp pointsExtra benefits
Jack1 point per $10 wageredExclusive Jack bonuses and promotions; Monthly Insurance
Queen1 point per $7.50 wageredExclusive Queen bonuses and promotions; Monthly Insurance
King1 point per $5 wageredExclusive promotions, Monthly Insurance and birthday gifts
Ace1 point per $5 wageredExclusive promotions, Monthly Insurance and birthday and special-day gifts
Royal Ace1 point per $2 wageredExclusive promotions, Monthly Insurance and birthday and special-day gifts

Comp points can be redeemed for exclusive offers, including free bets. VIP benefits can also include a personal manager, bonus free spins, Cashback, birthday gifts, higher withdrawal limits, faster withdrawals and personalised promotions.

Weekly Cashback is paid every Monday when total deposits reach at least $50 during the previous week. Monthly Cashback is for VIP players who deposited at least $50 during the previous month and is paid at the start of each month.

Cashback uses 30× wagering for slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo, and 60× wagering for video poker and table games, with the same excluded-game rules. Pending withdrawals, unapproved withdrawals from the previous week or an account balance below $10 make a player ineligible.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive from a $200 deposit?

A $200 first deposit receives a $400 match under the 200% welcome offer. That creates $600 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum first deposit is $30. The welcome match can reach $4,000.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $10 per spin or hand during bonus wagering.

Which games count towards the 30× wagering requirement?

Slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo count at 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Eligible table games and video poker use a 60× requirement.

What documents are needed before a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued ID, such as an ID card, passport or driver's licence. A credit card verification form is also required when the deposit was made by credit card.

Can I withdraw with Bitcoin?

Yes. Bitcoin withdrawals have a $20 minimum and are processed instantly.

Do I need a Promo Code for Slot Battle of the Ages?

No Promo Code is required for that promotion. Vote for a favourite slot and make a deposit, after which the bonus is credited automatically.