Welcome Bonus 200% up to $4,000

30 free spins on Treasure Sparks

Royal Ace Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What a $150 First Deposit Gets

Looking for a $150 Deposit Bonus? A $150 first deposit at Royal Ace Casino fits the welcome offer, giving you a 200% match, 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks and clear wagering terms to work through.

Popular Right Now

Unicorn Reels

Unicorn Reels

voltent

Texas Rush

Texas Rush

netgame

Fruletta Dice

Fruletta Dice

endorphina

Hallow Reels

Hallow Reels

spnmnl

Penny Fruits

Penny Fruits

spnmnl

Lucky 432 Ways

Lucky 432 Ways

1spin4win

A $150 first deposit: the match, free spins and cashout cap

With a $150 first deposit, the 200% match adds $300 in bonus funds. That gives you $450 from the deposit and match before play, plus 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks. The welcome offer has a $30 minimum deposit and the match can reach $4,000.

Contents
TermHow it worksAmount
Your depositFirst deposit used for the example$150
Deposit match200% of $150$300
Deposit plus bonusThe amount used for the wagering calculation$450
Free spinsIncluded on Treasure Sparks30
Maximum welcome cashout10x the deposit amount$1,500

The $1,500 figure is the welcome bonus maximum cashout for this particular deposit size. It is separate from the casino's general win position, where there is no maximum win limit on jackpots or game payouts. During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is $10 per spin or hand.

How the wagering works when you deposit $150

The 30x requirement applies to the combined $450 in the example when you play slots, scratch cards, keno or bingo. The calculation is $450 multiplied by 30, so the qualifying wagering target is $13,500.

Table games and video poker use a 60x requirement instead. On the same $450 combined amount, that works out to $27,000. The difference is substantial, so slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo are the simpler route if you want the lower requirement.

Game groupRequirementTarget on $450
Slots, Scratch Cards, Keno and Bingo30x deposit plus bonus$13,500
Table Games and Video Poker60x deposit plus bonus$27,000
Roulette, Pai Gow Poker, Craps, Baccarat, Sic Bo, War and Shooting gamesDoes not contributeNo contribution

Roulette, Pai Gow Poker, Craps, Baccarat, Sic Bo, War and shooting games do not count towards the wagering requirement. Baccarat and some of the other excluded games can still appear in the wider casino selection, but they do not help clear this offer.

Claiming the welcome offer: the steps to follow

Complete Registration

Create your Royal Ace Casino account first. A phone number is required during registration, and registration must be completed before you download or install the casino software.

Make the first deposit

Deposit $150 if you want to use the worked example above. The welcome offer accepts deposits from $30, and transactions are processed in United States dollars.

Receive the match and spins

The first deposit receives the 200% match up to $4,000, along with 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks. Check that the bonus and spins appear in the account before starting bonus play.

Choose qualifying games

Use slots, scratch cards, keno or bingo for the 30x route, or table games and video poker for the 60x route. Do not count excluded games towards your target.

Follow the bet limit

Keep each spin or hand at $10 or below while the bonus wagering is active. Your $150 example has a $1,500 maximum welcome cashout.

Sort out verification

You can complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal. This can make the later cashout step more straightforward.

Royal Ace Online also supports instant play through a mobile browser, so you do not need to install software to play RTG games on a mobile device. A downloadable casino app is available too, but the account still needs to be registered first.

Ready to use a $150 first deposit?

The welcome route gives you the 200% match, 30 Treasure Sparks spins and a worked wagering target you can calculate before you play.

Another deposit promotion with a bigger match and free spins

Slot Battle of the Ages is another promotion built around a deposit. It awards a 250% match with no maximum bonus amount, plus 30 free spins. To trigger it, vote for your favourite slot and then make a deposit.

  • Vote for a favourite slot before making the deposit.
  • No bonus code is required for Slot Battle of the Ages.
  • The bonus is credited automatically after the vote and deposit.
  • The promotion includes 30 free spins as well as the 250% match.
  • The welcome offer and Slot Battle promotion should be treated as separate offers with their own terms.

Royal Ace Casino also offers no-deposit promotions periodically, mainly to VIP players. These may be issued as free chips or free spins. One example awarded 200 free spins for Halloween and set a $500 maximum cashout.

Payments for a $150 deposit and getting funds out

A $150 deposit is above the stated minimums for the main payment choices. Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $10, Bitcoin starts at $10, Lightning Bitcoin starts at $5, and Neteller deposits start at $10. A separate credit and debit card minimum is given as $30.

MethodMinimum depositWithdrawal detail
Visa$10$20 minimum; 1-3 business days
Mastercard$10$20 minimum; 1-3 business days
Bitcoin$10$20 minimum; instant
Lightning Bitcoin$5Withdrawal detail is handled by the method
Neteller$10$20 minimum; instant processing

Other payment choices include American Express, bank transfer, Coindraw, Changelly, Ethereum, Discover, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Tether, Ripple, Interac, Cheque, Players Rewards Card, Binance Coin and Litecoin. All transactions are processed in USD.

The general minimum withdrawal is $20. Standard cashouts have a weekly limit of $2,500 and a monthly limit of $5,000. VIP benefits include higher withdrawal limits, while the welcome offer has the separate 10x deposit cashout rule described above.

Cashout timing, verification and the documents you need

Bitcoin withdrawals have a $20 minimum and are processed instantly. Visa and Mastercard withdrawals also start at $20, with a listed processing time of 1-3 business days. The general withdrawal processing estimate is 7-10 business days, so the payment method and the wider processing stage both matter.

KYC document verification takes 0-3 days after documents are submitted. You need a government-issued ID, such as an ID card, passport or driver's licence. If you deposited by credit card, you also need to submit a credit card verification form.

  1. Prepare your government-issued ID before requesting a cashout.
  2. Add the credit card verification form if your deposit used a credit card.
  3. Complete KYC in advance if you prefer to have verification handled before a withdrawal request.
  4. Request at least $20 and keep the standard weekly and monthly limits in mind.

Cashback and VIP rewards after the first deposit

A $150 deposit also clears the $50 deposit threshold used for weekly cashback, provided your total deposits reach at least $50 in the previous week. Weekly cashback is paid every Monday. Its wagering structure is 30x for slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo, and 60x for video poker and table games.

Monthly cashback is reserved for VIP players who deposit at least $50 in the previous month. It is paid at the start of each month and uses the same 30x and 60x wagering structure. Pending withdrawals, unapproved withdrawals from the previous week or a balance below $10 make a player ineligible for cashback.

LevelComp pointsAdditional benefits
Jack1 per $10 wageredJack bonuses, promotions and Monthly Insurance
Queen1 per $7.50 wageredQueen bonuses, promotions and Monthly Insurance
King1 per $5 wageredKing bonuses, Monthly Insurance and birthday gifts
Ace1 per $5 wageredAce bonuses, Monthly Insurance and birthday or special-day gifts
Royal Ace1 per $2 wageredRoyal Ace bonuses, Monthly Insurance and birthday or special-day gifts

There are five VIP levels: Jack, Queen, King, Ace and Royal Ace. Comp points can be redeemed for exclusive offers, including free bets. VIP benefits also include a personal manager, bonus free spins, cashback, birthday gifts, faster withdrawals, higher withdrawal limits and personalised promotions.

Want the bonus terms beside you while you play?

Use the $150 example to keep the $13,500 slot target, $27,000 table-game target and $10 bet ceiling clear from the start.

Mobile play and support when you need a hand

You can play through the mobile web browser with instant play, or use the downloadable casino app for mobile devices. RTG games are available in the mobile browser, and demo mode lets you start a game without a download.

Support is available through English-language live chat, email and telephone. Live chat has an average response time of 10 minutes. The casino website operates in English, which keeps the registration, payment and verification steps easy to follow.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $150 first deposit receive?

A $150 first deposit receives a $300 match under the 200% welcome offer, creating $450 in deposit and bonus funds before play. It also includes 30 free spins on Treasure Sparks.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30. A $150 deposit is above that threshold and fits the worked example used on this page.

How much wagering applies to the $150 example?

The $450 combined deposit and bonus amount creates a $13,500 target at 30x on slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo. Table games and video poker use 60x, creating a $27,000 target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $10 per spin or hand while bonus wagering is active.

What is the maximum cashout on a $150 welcome deposit?

The welcome offer uses a 10x deposit maximum cashout, so a $150 deposit has a $1,500 maximum cashout under that offer.

Which games contribute to the welcome wagering requirement?

Slots, scratch cards, keno and bingo use the 30x requirement. Table games and video poker use 60x, while roulette, Pai Gow Poker, craps, baccarat, sic bo, war and shooting games do not contribute.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

You need a government-issued ID, such as an ID card, passport or driver's licence. A credit card verification form is also required when the deposit was made by credit card.

Can I withdraw by Bitcoin?

Yes. Bitcoin withdrawals have a $20 minimum and are processed instantly.